LADIES AREA

 

 

 

Competitions Available

We provide evening times in the Summer months and Weekend Medals, Spring and Autumn

Monthly Medals - 1st Tuesday of the month (excluding Dec, Jan & Feb)

Monthly Stablefords - 3rd Tuesday of the month

9 hole qualifying Stablefords - every individual competition

Seniors roll up 11 hole Stableford - every Thursday

Challenge Cup competitions

Informal fun events throughout the year to suit members of all standards

Truro ladies are in the C.L.C.G.A. League and take part in other County events.

Monthly mixed Greensomes - last Sunday in the month


RESULTS
 

COMPETITION 2018

 

Date

Competition

Winner

Tuesday 1st May 2018

May Medal

 

Saturday 3rd July 2018

July Medal

 

Tuesday 7th July 2018

Professional's Day

 

Tuesday 28th  August 2018

August Medal

 

Tuesday 21st  August 2018

Endeavour Cup

 

K/O

West Briton Bowl

 

K/O

Bronze Scratch

 

K/O

Silver Scratch C/ship

 

Tuesday 2nd October
 
Medal  
Tuesday  6th November Medal

 


ORDER OF MERIT

Awarded to the player achieving the highest aggregate points from 6 out of 10 nominated club competitions

 

  

Date

Major Competition

Winner

Gross

 

Net

Saturday 28th April 2018

Tinson Cups

       

Saturday 5th May 2018

Victory Cup (29 holes)

       

Saturday 19th May 2018

President's Putter

     

Tuesday 5th June 2018

Sherman Cup

       

Tuesday 19th June 2018

Roberts Salver

   

Saturday 30th June 2018

Ladies Captains Day

   

Tuesday 17th July 2018

Charity Cup

   

Tuesday 31st July 2018

Durning Lawrence Cup

       

Saturday 1st Sept ember 2018

R.N.L.I.

   

Saturday 8th September 2018

Charlotte Trethowan

   
 

 

MATCHES

The County Website displays league tables >Cornwall Ladies County Golf Association

CLGA County Leauge Matches - Division 3 (Teams consists of 7 players and must have at least 2 Bronze players and 2 Silver players)

Selection by the Lady Captain

COMMITTEE

Captain - Naomi Page
Past Captain - Jackie Baker
Vice Captain - Simone Kennett
Seniors Captain - Jackie Bennett
Secretary - Sheila Caruana
Handicap Secretary - Kathy Bennett
Treasurer - Michele Cowls

Members - Annie Boggia, Bev Flaherty, Cath Andrew & Sue Short


 
 

 
 
 


 

 

 

website byENOROC DESIGN STUDIO